Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

10yo Districts 3 & 5 Tournaments (Beekman Host)

July 3, 2015 – 08:00 PM
2015 Eastern NY Cal Ripken Districts 3 & 5
10yo All-Star Tournament
HOST BEEKMAN ATHLETIC CLUB
      District Officials: Toombs          
  7/3/2015   final           Umpires: HVUA  
                fees/team: $237.50  
                       
  DISTRICT 3 W L RA   DISTRICT 5 W L RA    
  Orange County 3 0 7   Beekman (Host) 3 0 5    
  New Paltz 2 1 20   Poughkeepsie 2 1 14    
  Marlboro 1 2 21   East Fishkill 1 2 28    
  Highland 0 3 36   Beacon  0 3 35    
                       
Pool Play Games
Friday, June 26, 2015                 Field Time*
Game 1 Beekman 11     vs East Fishkill 5     TCP 2 5:30 PM
Game 2 Highland 1     vs New Paltz 8     TCP 3 5:45 PM
Saturday, June 27, 2015                    
Game 3 Beacon 0     vs Poughkeepsie 11     TCP 2 9:00 AM
Game 4 Marlboro 3     vs Orange County 11     TCP 3 9:30 AM
Game 5 Poughkeepsie 0     vs Beekman 7     TCP 2 11:30 AM
Game 6 Orange County 11     vs Highland 1     TCP 3 12:00 PM
Game 7 East Fishkill 14     vs Beacon 11     TCP 2 2:00 PM
Game 8 New Paltz 7     vs Marlboro 6     TCP 3 2:30 PM
Sunday, June 28, 2015 (All games canceled for June 28th)          
Monday, June 29, 2015                    
Game 9 Highland 3     vs Marlboro 17     TCP 2 3:00 PM
Game 10 Beekman 10     vs Beacon 0     TCP 3 3:30 PM
Game 11 New Paltz 3     vs Orange County 13     TCP 2 5:30 PM
Game 12 East Fishkill 6     vs Poughkeepsie 7     TCP 3 5:45 PM
  *subject to change, minimum 45 mins between games & for teams playing double headers    
                       
Championship Round Games
Tuesday, June 30, 2015                    
Game 1 East Fishkill (Dist5-#3) 7 @ Poughkeepsie (Dist5-#2) 8 TCP 2 5:30 PM
Game 2 Marlboro (Dist3-#3) 4 @ New Paltz (Dist3-#2) 7 TCP 3 5:45 PM
  Winners to states                    
Wednesday, July 01, 2015 (All games canceled for July 1st)          
Thursday, July 02, 2015            
Game 3 Beacon (Dist5-#4)   1 @ Beekman (Dist5-#1)   12 TCP 2 5:30 PM
Game 4 Highland (Dist3-#4) 4 @ Orange Cty (Dist3-#1) 7 TCP 3 5:45 PM
  Winners to states                    
Friday, July 03, 2015                    
Game 5 Poughkeepsie (Dist5-#2) 6 vs Beekman (Dist5-#1)   5 TCP 2 5:30 PM
  District 5 Championship                
Game 6 New Paltz (Dist3-#2) 3 vs Orange Cty (Dist3-#1) 10 TCP 3 5:45 PM
  District 3 Championship                
                       
  2015 Eastern New York District 3 Champions - Orange County  
  2015 Eastern New York District 5 Champions - Poughkeepsie  
TOP TWO TEAMS FROM EACH DISTRICT GO TO STATES            
STATES: Niskayuna July 8-14                  
July 6, 2015